Fandom

BioShock Wiki

BioShock Infinite Credits

2,300pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk2 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This page lists people and developers who were influential in the making of BioShock Infinite.

Irrational GamesEdit

Ken Levine - Lead Writer and Creative Director
Rod Fergusson - Executive Vice President of Development
Leonie Manshanden - Vice President of Studio Relations
Adrian Murphy - Project Senior Producer

Art TeamEdit

Scott Sinclair - Art Director
Shawn Robertson - Animation Director

AnimationEdit

Grant Chang - Lead Animator
Matt Boehm - Animator
Jim Christopher - Animator
Jon Mangagil - Senior Animator
Pete Paquette - Senior Animator
Shamil Rasizade - Animator

Tech AnimationEdit

Jeremy Carson - Lead Technical Animator
Ian Davis - Rigger/Technical Animator
Gwen Frey - Senior Technical Animator

Asset ModelingEdit

Calen Brait - Lead Modeler
Chad King - Senior Artist
Paul Presley - Artist
Laura Zimmermann - Artist

Concept ArtEdit

Jorge Lacera - Lead Concept Artist
Mauricio Tejerina - Concept Artist
Robb Waters - Senior Character Concept Artist

Character ArtEdit

Gavin Goulden - Lead Character Artist
Adam Bolton - Character Artist

Effects and Narrative ScriptingEdit

Stephen Alexander - Lead Effects Artist
Jeremy Griffith - Effects Artist
Kyle Williams - Narrative Scene Artist

Environment ArtEdit

Jamie McNulty - Lead Environment Artist
Steve Allen - Principal Level Builder
Charles Bradbury - Level Builder
Frank DaPonte - Level Builder
Scott Duquette - Senior Environment Artist
John Fuhrer - Associate Level Builder
Dan Keating - Senior Level Builder
Murray Kraft - Level Builder
Chad LaClair - Level Builder
Brian McNett - Level Builder
Mike Snight - Senior Level Builder

Tech ArtEdit

Spencer Luebbert - Technical Artist

Design TeamEdit

Level DesignEdit

Forrest Dowling - Lead Level Designer
Andres Elias Gonzalez Tahhan - Lead Combat Designer
Elisabeth Beinke - Level Designer
Shawn Elliott - Level Designer
Paul Green - Senior Level Designer
Patrick Haslow - Level Designer
Amanda Jeffrey - Level Designer
Steve Lee - Level Designer
Albert Meranda - Senior Level Designer
Jason Mojica - Level Designer
Seth Rosen - Associate Level Designer
Francois Roughol - Senior Level Designer
James Selen - Level Designer

Systems DesignEdit

Adrian Balanon - Lead Systems Designer
Adnan Chatriwala - Associate Systems Designer
Alexx Kay - Associate Systems Designer
Sean Madigan - Senior Systems Designer
Steve McNally - Senior Systems Designer
Justin Sonnekalb - Systems Designer

WritingEdit

Jordan Thomas - Senior Writer
Kristina Drzaic - Narrative and Voiceover Coordinator
Drew Holmes - Writer
Joe Fielder - Writer
Andrew Mitchell - Assistant Script Coordinator

Production TeamEdit

Elena Siegman - Senior Producer • Marketing
Mike Syrnyk - Producer
James Edwards - Associate Producer
Ashley Hoey - Assistant Producer
Sophie Mackey - Assistant Producer
Don Roy - Senior Associate Producer
Sarah Rosa - Associate Producer
Nicole Sandoval - Associate Producer
Mike Soden - Assistant Producer

Programming TeamEdit

Christopher Kline - Technical Director

Gameplay ProgrammingEdit

John Abercrombie - Lead Gameplay Programmer
Tim Austin - Gameplay Programmer
Matt Helbig - Gameplay Programmer
Erik Irland - Senior Gameplay Programmer
Dan Kaplan - Senior Gameplay Programmer
Shane Mathews - Gameplay Programmer
Iskander Umarov - AI Programmer
Nick Raines - AI Programmer
Arun Rao - AI Programmer
Dan Scholten - Gameplay Programmer
Dustin Vertrees - Animation Programmer

Technical ProgrammingEdit

Steve Ellmore - Lead Technical Engineer
Dan Amato - Technical Programmer
Steve Anichini - Principal Graphics Programmer
Jamie Culpon - Technical Programmer
Michael Kraack - Technical Programmer
Jeremy Lerner - Technical Programmer
Doug Marien - Pricipal Backend Programmer
Kristofel Munson - Senior Technical Programmer
Ian Pilipski - Senior Technical Programmer

Sound TeamEdit

Scott Haraldsen - Audio Lead
Pat Balthrop - Audio Director
Jim Bonney - Music Director
Dan Costello - VO Scripter
Chris Duffey - VO Scripter
Jonathan Grover - Associate Technical Sound Designer
Dan Johnson - VO Scripter
Katie Lafaw - VO Scripter
Jonathan Rubinger - VO and Localization Assistant
Jeff Seamster - Senior Sound Designer

User Interface TeamEdit

Kate Baxter - UI Programmer
Joshua M. Davis - User Experience Designer
David Fox - UI Programmer
Michael Swiderek - UI Artist

Quality Assurance TeamEdit

Robert Tzong - QA Manager

Amanda Cosmos - QA Lead
Todd Raffray - QA Lead
Tara Voelker - QA Lead

Christopher Alberto - Senior QZ Tester
Jim Beals - Senior QA Tester
Bill Fryer - Senior QA Tester

QA TestersEdit

  • Tim Ahern
  • Jeremy Almeida
  • Elizabeth Bergeron
  • Tyler Caraway
  • Raymond Corsetti
  • Charles Dworetz
  • Chris Fidalgo
  • Andrew Howard
  • Patrick Knight
  • Joshua Luther
  • Mike McCullough
  • Chris Moore
  • Glenn A. Palmer
  • Alex Scokel
  • Jason Tocci
  • Greg Vargas
  • Husam Al-Ziab
  • Kyle Allison
  • Dan Beaulieu
  • Josh Bjornson
  • Adam Cohen
  • Edmond Dubois
  • Jonny Fawcett
  • Gage Hackford
  • Amy Keating
  • Cassandra Lease
  • Austin Maestre
  • Yu Heng Mo
  • Shelly Njoo
  • Lorry Rocha
  • Alex Teebagy
  • Nicholas Troy
  • Matt Wetzel

MarketingEdit

Eric Barker - Interactive Marketing Manager
Zoe Brookes - Graphics Designer
Bill Gardner - User Experience Specialist
Ratana Huot - Online Game Evangelist
Jesse Kearns - Associate Brand Manager
Dylan Schmidt - Marketing Intern
Keith Shetler - Multimedia Specialist
Michelle Sinclair - User Experience Consultant

Studio OperationsEdit

Tracy Ryan - Human Resources Manager
Alexis Yilmaz - HR Coordinator
Shane Smith - IT Director
Trever Chapin - Associate Systems Administrator
Ray Holbrook - Systems Administrator
Rob King - Systems Engineer
Mathew Krawczyk - Web Developer
Jonathan LoPorto - Operations Manager
Kayla Belmore - Administrative Assistant to Rod Fergusson
Aisha Coston - Administrative Assistant
Ashlee Flagg - Executive Assistant to Ken Levine
Tim Sivret - Facilities Coordinator

Cast of CharactersEdit

Troy Baker - Booker DeWitt
Courtnee Draper - Elizabeth (Voice)
Heather Gordon - Elizabeth (MoCap)
Kiff VandenHeuvel - Zachary Hale Comstock
Laura Bailey - Lady Comstock
Kimberly D. Brooks - Daisy Fitzroy (Voice)
Lyndsy Kail - Daisy Fitzroy (MoCap)
Oliver Vaquer - Robert Lutece (Voice)
Ray Carbonel - Robert Lutece (MoCap)
Jennifer Hale - Rosalind Lutece (Voice)
Lyndsy Kail - Rosalind Lutece (MoCap)
Bill Lobley - Jeremiah Fink
Keith Szarabajka - Cornelius Slate

Voice Acting EnsembleEdit

  • Steve Blum
  • T.C. Carson
  • Erin Cole
  • Jesse Corti
  • Joey D'Auria
  • Greg Ellis
  • Daheli Hall
  • Scott Holst
  • Brian Kimmet
  • Matthew Yang King
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Jim Meskimen
  • Philip Moon
  • Elle Newlands
  • Dina Pearlman
  • Amanda Philipson
  • Brent Popolizio
  • Cindy Robinson
  • Jeff Seamster
  • Spike Spencer
  • Mark Allan Stewart
  • Faruq Tauheed
  • Gwendoline Yeo
  • Patti Yasutake
  • Anthony Brophy
  • Vic Chao
  • Dioni Michelle Collins
  • Roger Cross
  • Stephanie D'Abruzzo
  • Robin Atkin Downes
  • Brad Grusnick
  • Richard Herd
  • Neil Kaplan
  • Arif S. Kinchen
  • Misty Lee
  • Tess Masters
  • Mimi Michaels
  • Masasa Moyo
  • Liam O'Brien
  • Patrick Pinney
  • Sam Riegel
  • Lori Rom
  • T. Ryder Smith
  • April Stewart
  • Kaiji Tang
  • Oliver Vaquer
  • Kevin Yamada
  • Catherine Zambri

Additional MoCap Acting and StuntsEdit

  • Courtney Adair
  • Nick Bishop
  • Erica Denning
  • Jose Gutierrez
  • Jennifer Heinser
  • Michael Howard
  • Nicole Hunter
  • Marcy Lee
  • Kamasu Livingston
  • Jon Mangagil
  • Amanda McKamey
  • Jose Montesinos
  • Steve Park
  • Sari Sabella
  • Andy Strong
  • Anthony Tominia
  • Mike Wang
  • Cais Wang
  • Brad Whelan
  • Joey Armstrong
  • Cameron Crook
  • Gil Espanto
  • Sasha de Guzman
  • Sharon Her
  • Winnie Hsieh
  • Matt Jackson
  • Shawna-Mara Kaia Lee
  • Edwin Li
  • Christina Lowery
  • Anton Maslennikov
  • Kiril Mikhaylov
  • Kurt Osiander
  • Dennis Ruel
  • Aaron Teixeira
  • Paulette Trinh
  • Bryce Wang
  • Neely Wang
  • Maria Zamaniego

Music and ScoreEdit

Original Score by Garry Schyman


Additional Score by Jim Bonney


Everybody Wants to Rule the World
  • Music and Lyrics - Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley, Chris Hughes
  • Arranged, Produced, Piano and Vocal Performance - Scott Bradlee


Girls Just Want to Have Fun
  • Music and Lyrics - Robert Hazard
  • Arranged, Produced, Performed by - Jim Bonney


Fortunate Son
  • Music and Lyrics - John Fogerty
  • Vocals - Jessy Carolina
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


Shiny Happy People
  • Music and Lyrics - Bill Berry, Peter Buck, Mike Mills, Michael Stipe
  • Arrangement - Scott Bradlee
  • Vocals - Tony Babino
  • Clarinet - Tom Abbott
  • Piano - Scott Bradlee
  • Banjo - Sean Condron
  • Bass - Adam Kubota
  • Drums - Allan Mednard
  • Produced by - Jim Bonney, Scott Bradlee


God Only Knows
  • Music and Lyrics - Brian Wilson, Tony Asher
  • Arrangement - Clay Hine
  • Performance - A Mighty Wind
  • Tenor - Paul Saca
  • Lead - Tim Brooks
  • Baritone - Clay Hine
  • Bass - Drew McMillan
  • Produced by - Jim Bonney, Clay Hine


Tainted Love
  • Music and Lyrics - Ed Cobb
  • Arrangement - Scott Bradlee
  • Vocals - Miche Braden
  • Piano - Scott Bradlee
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Scott Bradlee


After You've Gone
  • Music and Lyrics - Turner Layton, Henry Creamer
  • Arrangement - Scott Bradlee
  • Vocals - Jessy Carolina
  • Guitar - Sean Condron
  • Piano - Scott Bradlee
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Scott Bradlee


Will the Circle Be Unbroken (Choir)
  • Music and Lyrics - Ada R. Haberschon, Charles H. Gabriel
  • Arrangement - Marc Lacuesta
  • Vocal Soloist - Maureen Murphy
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Marc Lacuesta


Will the Circle Be Unbroken (Elizabeth)
  • Music and Lyrics - Ada R. Haberschon, Charles H. Gabriel
  • Vocals - Courtnee Draper
  • Guitar - Troy Baker
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Ken Levine


The Easy Winners
  • Music - Scott Joplin
  • Piano - Duncan Watt
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt


Solace
  • Music - Scott Joplin
  • Piano - Duncan Watt
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt


The Strenuous Life
  • Music - Scott Joplin
  • Piano - Duncan Watt
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt


Sunflower Slow Drag
  • Music - Scott Joplin
  • Piano - Duncan Watt
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt


Nocturne in E flat major, OP.9 No.2
  • Music - Frederic Chopin
  • Piano - Duncan Watt
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt


We Dwell Here
  • Music and Lyrics - Mish Conley
  • Performance - Urban Thunder, Warry Griffin, Mish Conley, Justin Beatty, Thomas Fantasia
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


Rory O'More / Saddle the Pony
  • Fiddle - Rodney Miller
  • Piano and Accordian - Elvie Miller
  • Guitar - David Porter
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, David Porter


Just a Closer Walk with Thee
  • Vocal - Courtnee Draper
  • Piano - James Edwards
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


Wild Prairie Rose
  • Music and Lyrics - Jessy Carolina
  • Performance - Ommie Wise
  • Vocal and Guitar - Jessy Carolina
  • Fiddle - Noah Harley
  • Banjo - Mario J Maggio
  • Bass - Justin Frye
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


The Readiness is All
  • Music and Lyrics - Jim Bonney, Ken Levine
  • Performance / Arrangement - Jim Bonney
  • Additional Vocals - Jeff Seamster, Ashlee Flagg, Sarah Rose, Kayla Belmore
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


The Girl They Call Fitzroy
  • Music and Lyrics - Ken Levine
  • Arrangement - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt
  • Lead Vocal - Charles Dworetz
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


Valse Sentimentale
  • Music - Franz Schubert
  • Performed and Produced By - Duncan Watt


Goodnight Irene
  • Music and Lyrics - Huddy Ledbetter
  • Performance / Arrangement - Jim Bonney
  • Lead Vocal - Bill Lobley
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney


Canon in D Major
  • Music - Johann Pachelbel
  • Performed and Produced By - Jim Bonney


The Sea Storm
  • Music - Duncan Watt
  • Produced By - Jim Bonney, Duncan Watt


Chinese Court Music (Traditional)
  • Performed and Produced By - Duncan Watt


Native Chant
  • Written, Performed, and Produced By - Jim Bonney


Toy Polka
  • Written, Performed, and Produced By - Jim Bonney


Carousel Waltz
  • Written, Performed, and Produced By - Jim Bonney


Additional Music and Publishers: http://www.bioshockinfinite.com/music

Production BabiesEdit

  • Jackson Glanz Abercrombie
  • Keira Josephine Bonney
  • Ella Teresa Bryant
  • Willian "Liam" R. Gardner IV
  • Maxwell Irland
  • Sebastian Freeman Kline
  • Isadora Angela Kraft
  • Wyatt Jonathan Mangagil
  • Hugo Shore
  • Logan Jay Abercrombie
  • Angus Alfred Bonney
  • Hadley Michelle Fidalgo
  • Riley Michael Gardner
  • Silas Irland
  • Vivian Hazel Kraft
  • Kai Santiago Lacera
  • Madeline Cheslock Murphy
  • Little Baby Williams

From the TeamEdit

Adrian Balanon - Thanks to my family and friends and for all the pie and doughnuts in all the land.
Adrian Murphy - For Janna, my strength and my heart. I love yous.
Albert Meranda - For Genevieve
Alexander Teebagy - Thanks to my parents for their patience and support through my late work nights.
Alexx Kay - I love you, Kestrell!
Amanda Jeffrey - To Liz Squad: my mad co-conspirators, believing in our girl when no one else would.
Amy Keating - My BFF Janette Klinger Harris now has her name in a video game. Girl loves her games.
Andres Elias Gonzalez Thhan - For my parents and for Wendy
Arun G. Rao - To my wife Harini, family and friends. I love you all and thanks for being patients! <3
Bill Fryer - Thanks Mom, Dad and Melrose. By the time you read this I might have time to see you!
Bill Gardner - Amanda: Sorry you had to read all this to see my thank you. Who's watching the kids?
Brian McNett - For Avert and Kason. To the first one of you that sees this, you are my favorite.
Cassandra Lease - Thanks to Katie, Liz, Alanya, Dee & my dad. RIP Salem, beloved pet, 1998-2012.
Chad King - My family, my strength. It is enough knowing you are out there thinking about me.
Chad LaClair - Jennie, ty for the support & sacrifices u made so I could pursue my dream. I love you
Charles Bradbury - Special thanks to my wife, Jen, for always supporting me. I love you darling!
Charles Dworetz - Born to crunch! <3 family and friends, staging smoke team!!
Christopher Alberto - Krystina, I couldn't have done this without your support. Love you & Mason.
Chris Duffey - Thank you to my family for all the support and encouragement.
Chris Fidalgo - Thx to all my family and friends, from Jonesboro to Fairhaven. For Jess: INFILY A&F
Christopher Kline - Zuzana and Sebastian, thank you so much for your love, support and patience.
Chris Moore - I really want to thank my family and friends for all of the support they have given me.
Daniel Beaulieu - Thanks to everyone who supported me during crunch! I made it!
Dan Kaplan - Two quiet coders: Long hours they work apart. I love Leigh Lambert.
Dan Keating - I'd like to thank David Cashel for his help with our dogs while working on this title
Darren Hatton - Big Thank You to my wife Katrina Hatton for her support and encouragement.
Des Shore - Massive love waves to Caroline and Hugo. Hi Haydon and Beth!
Don Roy - Mom for renting me NES games and Dad for taking me to the arcade. Love you both.
Doug Marien - Thank you Tori for sharing the journey through what was, what is, and what will be.
Dylan Schmidt - To the best old bag in the world, Pamela Shadid--dad would be proud of us.
Elisabeth Beinke - thanks for all the love and support from my fiance Alex. You're amazing!
Erik Irland - Thanks to my wife Jess. I wouldn't have been able to do this without you. I love you.
Evyn Shuley - Shout out to Miller Street Racing, my beautiful girl, tequila and coffee. <3 Coffee.
Forrest Dowling - Thank you Jess, for your love and support while I toiled in the video game mines.
Francois Roughol - A ma famile, que je ne vois que trop peu, et a ceux que je ne reverrai plus.
Frank Daponte - Thank you to my wife Erin who married me despite crunch.
Gage Hackford - Thanks to my mom & dad, Rhys, Robin, my patient roommates, & my wonderful friends
Gavin Goulden - Special thanks to my wife, Veronica. I love you!
Gwen Frey - Congratulations, you reached the end! I hope you had fun. We had a blast making this.
Husam Al-Ziab - Much love & thanks to my family, girlfriend, friends, and coffee for their support!
Ian Davis - All my love to Betsy, Elijah and Evalena! Coming home to you is the best part of my day!
Ian Pilipski - while(gameday){MakeGame();foreach(person in family){person.LoveAndThank();} }
James Edwards - Rachel/John, your boy did good. Thank you, Sue. JJ, Stevie, Mikki, BJ, have a Steel
James Selen - For my friends, family and fiancé, who support my creativity and tolerate my schedule.
Jamie Culpon - Thanks for being there for me through this, Mr. Lion. Hope it's worth the wait.
Jamie McNulty - Thanks to my family for all of their support while working on this awesome project.
Jason Mojica - Much love to my wife Kristen and my friend Hurg for getting me into Game Design -vivi
Jason Tocci - Thanks to family, friends, and especially Genevieve, who is very, very patient.
Jeff Seamster - To Erin, Mom & Dad: You have my deepest thanks for your endless love and inspiration
Jennie Morse - Chad, thank you for being a supportive and wonderful person. You're my favorite.
Jeremy Almeida - Thanks to everyone that helped get me here: Paul and Joy, Mom, Dad, Drew, and Liza.
Jeremy Griffith - Thank you so much for playing our game! Especially you, Sarah ;)
Jesse Kearns - Thanks to my wife Sarah for supporting a workaholic during this ambitious undertaking
Jim Beals - To my former 38 Studios family, this is for you.
Jim Bonney - Thanks Nicki, Gemma, Keira, and Angus. I couldn't have done this without you.
Joe Fielder - I'd like to thank my incredible wife Ayanna for her love, support, and inspiration.
Joel Eschler - Kaylee, you are my soul mate and I love you more than I ever have.
Jon Monagagil - Thank you Brie for your love and support!
John Abercrombie - Thanks to Tracy for being a wonderful wife and mother. You are the bomb!
Jonathan Rubinger - Thanks to ALR, LGR & PCR; Raji, Haley & Shakey; Ward 8s & Pol. You're the best!
John-Paul Jones - Helpfully exposing complicated game systems using pretty 2D things.
Jonny Fawcett - My shoes hurt.
Jordan Thomas - To M, for her eternal patience.
Jorge Lacera - Megs, thank you for keeping me inspired by simply being you. Best. Wife. Ever.
Joshua Bjornson - Thanks to my family & loving girlfriend Jenn for all the support
Joshua M. Davis - "Would you kindly... No seriously, would you?"
Justin Mullins - Thanks to my beautiful wife Peta and my superstar girls Tahli and Indica!
Justin Sonnekalb - Thanks to my family & beautiful girlfriend for their tireless support. WE DID IT!
Katie Lafaw - Thank you to my friends and family who supported me during this process. Love you all!
Kayla Belmore - Mom, Maya, Pat, and Family: y'all are the best, thanks for all the love and support
Keith Shetler - My Love, thanks for your patience and understanding. Pup, thanks for always waiting.
Ken Levine - Mom and Dad, the UTA Bar Mitzvah Boy, the Robot and mostly, my beautiful Bst Friend.
Kristina Drzaic - For Dear Ponies, Daring Corgis, Doomed Oysters, and Dean Tate: love and spoons.
Kristofel Munson - Im sure it's fine.
Kyle Williams - For my Wife and Louie Pee-Paws. The best reward is seeing you each night!
Laura Zimmermann - Roses are red/Violets are blue/I made a game, Scotty!/And I did it all for you.
Mathi Nagarajan - To my wonderful wife, Janani. Thanks for the love and support.
Matt Boehm - All my love and thank-yous to my amazing wife, Ellen, and to my mom and Dad.
Matt Helbig - <3 to all my friends 'n family. Streets of Fairlawn represent! I go hard in the paint.
Matt Krawczyk - For Vanessa, Beasley & Maggie. For Marty Trachtman, who bought me my first computer.
Mauricio Tejerina - Dedicando este videojuego a mi famila y amigos en Leon. España y a mi esposa.
Mike McCullough - I don't care if it's cliché. Thanks Mom.
Mike Snight - Special thanks to my wife, Ashley, for the amazing support. I love you baby!
Mike Syrnyk - To my wife Morgan, thank you for the incredible support. We did it, eh?
Michael Kraack - *redacted* will never be a problem again.
Murray Kraft - Val, I'll never forget your love and support throughout this adventure. Thank you.
Neil Richardson - Thanks to family, friends, the Fusion Slugs, and the LD community for support!
Nicholas Troy - I loved the chance to work on this game, so thanks to everyone that made it possible.
Nick Raines - Thanks family and friends for being super awesome and very supportive.
Nicole Sandoval - Mike Brinker, Thanks for moving accross the country so I could be a part of this.
Pat Balthrop - Thank you Mark, Mom, Dad, Elizabeth, and Natalie for your support. I love you guys!
Patrick Haslow - Thanks Dad, for my imagination.
Patrick Knight - Special thanks to Jill, my parents, and all of my Brothers
Paul Green - Love to Liza and to Boston.
Paul Presley - There are far, far better things ahead than any we leave behind. Mammon won't cut it.
Ratana Huot - Congrats to the Irrational Games team on this great achievement! Now someone pinch me.
Rob King - Time is an Illusion. Lunchtime doubly so.
Robert Tzong - Thanks for all your support, Mom & Dad. And to Zerlina, whom I couldn't live without.
Rod Fergusson - wouldn't be possible without the love of my family. Love ya, love ya!
Sarah Rosa - Here's to champagne with corgis, whiskey with writers and coffee with Chrisjack.
Scott Duquette - would like a shot of brushotti
Scott Haraldsen - Thanks to my wife Shannon and my kids Aidan and Ashley for their love and support!
Seth Rosen - Thanks to my family for supporting me through this, FFB for making magic, and dogbee.
Shane Mathews - My Wife Rebecca, Mom,Dad,Kelsey,Chad,Chris,Ruth,Toby,Aurora,Ian,Stephen,Richard Ward
Shawn Robertson - Thanks to my lovely ladies: Nikki, Zoe, and Ava!
Sophie Mackey - To Mum and Dad: I'm proud to be of you. To Owen, I'm glad to be with you.
Stephen Alexander - Blu, your infinite patience and irreplaceable love kept me sane, thank you.
Steve Ellmore - Leesa Ellmore, Thanks for your support, babe. :-*****
Steve Lee - Hope you enjoyed the game! Thank you, and good night.
Steven McNally - Ich zeige dir mein Angesicht, Doch du siehst mich nicht.
Steve Wenham - Glory to the Fusion Slugs!!
Tara Voelker - Thanks hair dye, delivery sushi, my cats, loved ones back home & Max for being there.
Tim Ahern - To Kate, because my name wouldn't be here without her love and support.
Tim Austin - Using smoke and mirrors to do the impossible.
Trever Chapin - To my wife and three girls, thank you for the love, support and patience! I love you
Zoe Brookes - Thank you for always supporting me Chad, and Jayme, thank you for the push.

Irrational Special ThanksEdit

  • 2K Games
  • Access PR
  • Michael Aguocha
  • AMD
  • Audiokinetic
  • Avatar Studios, NYC
  • Peter Bateman
  • Boris Batkin
  • Dan Black
  • Dan Blessinger
  • Big Solutions
  • Christoph Birkhold
  • Ellen Boehm
  • Gemma and Keira Bonney
  • Colin Branch
  • Emily Brinkert
  • John Bulevich
  • The Bunker Studios, NYC
  • Mackenzie Van Camp
  • Bryan Carol
  • Chatter Inc
  • Tai Chen
  • Josh Colby
  • Aaron Contreras
  • Kevin Cordy
  • Carlos Cuello
  • Chris Czechowski
  • Tim Davies
  • Digital Surgeons
  • Chelsea Douglas
  • DSonic
  • Epic Games
  • Mark Engleman
  • Joseph Faulstick
  • Fred Fierst
  • Tim Franklin
  • FXVille
  • Amanda Gardner
  • Jon Gardner
  • Beck Gerritsen
  • Kenny Goshgarian
  • Chad Gowey
  • Dave Grenewetzki
  • Human Head Studios
  • Stephen Hill
  • Naty Hoffman
  • Intel
  • Iron Galaxy Studios
  • Jerome Jacob
  • KD&E
  • Matt Kinzelman
  • Kiefer Kuah
  • Ryan Lancaster
  • David Larsson
  • Katelyn Lavallee
  • Clint Levijoki
  • Ben Lo
  • Sean MaKenzie
  • Layla Mah
  • Chris McCrimmons
  • Jeff McGann
  • Kayla McNellie
  • Carmen Mejia
  • Mix One Studios, Boston
  • NaturalMotion
  • NECA
  • Scott Nelson
  • Donald Norbury
  • nVidia Developer Support Team
  • Eric Oddey
  • Edward Orman
  • Jeff Paquette
  • Petrol Advertising
  • Dr. Joana Popescu
  • RAD Game Tools
  • Christopher Remo
  • Jose Rivera
  • Robotic Arm Software
  • Ross Round
  • Greg Roussel
  • Scaleform Corporation
  • Sean Scholten
  • Sitelines
  • Ryan Sivret
  • Garret Smith
  • Sound Emporium, Nashville
  • Malika Sundaramorthy
  • Penelope Sweetser
  • Joey Tavano
  • Timegate Studios
  • Kelly Tofte
  • Tri0viz
  • Turbine
  • Valve
  • Eduardo Vasconcellos
  • Chris Vrisen
  • Scott Webster
  • Jordan Weisman
  • Ethan Yichen Wang
  • Nathan Wood
  • Alex Yip
  • Zack Youngren
  • 2K Marin
  • Jeff Addonizio
  • Gabe Ahn
  • Ian Allison
  • Ant Bear
  • Autodeask
  • Corey Banks
  • Kirk Bezio
  • Nicholas Bidron
  • Blur
  • Blind Squirrel Games
  • Brady Games
  • Mike Brinker
  • Andrew Brokert
  • Clint Bundrick
  • Karl Burdack
  • Maya Carter
  • Jon Chey
  • Eric Cole
  • John D. Cook
  • Timothy Cooper
  • Sean Cordy
  • Eric Cruz
  • Darkside Game Studios
  • Dark Horse
  • Stephanie Day
  • Elvin Diaz-Bock
  • Faheem Dinalth
  • James Michael Dooley
  • Jake Drobowiecki
  • Mike Ebner
  • Mahyar Eftekhar
  • Excello Recording, NYC
  • Ben Feder
  • Hugh Falk
  • Jakob Fioole
  • Marc Fletcher
  • Phil Frechette
  • G-Net
  • Jason Gardner
  • Steve Gaynor
  • Joshua Goldstein
  • Adam Goss
  • Geoffrey Graves
  • Matt Grenewetzki
  • Dorian Hart
  • Teresa Hnecke
  • Michael Hlavac
  • Kent Hudson
  • Andrew James
  • Chad Joiner
  • Brian Karis
  • Veronics Keddy
  • Davee Lang
  • Dave Lennon
  • Patrick Lipo
  • Przemyslaw Machan
  • Owen Macindoe
  • Claude Marais
  • Angy McGann
  • Zak McClendon
  • Joe McDonagh
  • Collin Moore
  • Julian Murdoch
  • Jonathan Newman
  • Shane Newton
  • nVidia
  • Ryan Oddey
  • Justin Pappas
  • Jonathan Peters
  • Julien Pireaud
  • Juan Pizarro
  • POP Sound, LA
  • Derrick Pyle
  • Harini Rao
  • Renegade PR
  • Amanda Rubright
  • Michael Schwartz
  • Mike Schifino
  • Greg Seegert
  • Jonathan Singh
  • Catie Sivret
  • Mike Skolones
  • Martin Slater
  • Jake Solomon
  • Phil Speer
  • Kenneth Strickland
  • Jeff Sullivan
  • Tynan Sylvester
  • Lida Tang
  • Treehouse
  • Trailerpark
  • Nick Tropeano
  • Ubisoft Montreal
  • Cris Velasco
  • Max Voelker
  • Ellie Wary
  • Travis Welsh
  • Marshall William
  • Hongyou Xiong
  • Stephen Zhang

2K AustraliaEdit

Art TeamEdit

Lorne Brooks - Lead Animator
Christian Martinez - Lead Level Architect
Jamie O'Toole - Lead Artist
Chris Chaproniere - Concept Artist
Mark Comedoy - Senior Animator
Stefan Doetschel - Senior Level Arcitect
Brendan George - Senior Character Artist
Darren Hatton - Environment Artist
James Sharpe - Senior FX Artist
Cory Spooner - Technical Artist

Design TeamEdit

Jonathan Pelling - Creative Director
Geoff Field - Lead Level Designer
Chris Garnier - Senior Level Designer
Andrew 'Ant' Orman - Senior Designer
Evyn Shuley - Senior Designer

Programming TeamEdit

Adam Boyle - Technical Director
Adam Bryant - Senior Engine Programmer
Weicheng Fang - Senior Engine Programmer
Chris Fowler - Senior Gameplay Programmer
Paul Geerts - Senior Graphics Programmer
Sam Lee - Backend Programmer
Michelle McPartland - AI Programmer
Neil Richardson - Engine Programmer

Production TeamEdit

Joel Eschler - Associate Producer

Sound TeamEdit

Justin Mullins - Lead Audio Designer
Des Shore - Audio Designer

User Interface TeamEdit

John-Paul Jones - Senior UI Artist

Studio OperationsEdit

Anthony Lawrence - Studio General Manager
Gareth Walters - ITC Systems Manager
Callan O'Donohoe - Systems Administrator
Clarrissa Jamali - Business Manager

Quality AssuranceEdit

Steve Wenham - QA Coordinator
Andrew Downing - QA Tester

2K Australia Special ThanksEdit

  • David Beswick
  • Tamara Sempt Orman

Additional DevelopmentEdit

Additional AnnimationEdit

  • Steve Bodnar
  • Kevin Worth
  • Sean Danyi
  • David Peng
  • John Beauchemin
  • John Malaska
  • 2K China
  • Plastic Wax
  • Lydia Hall
  • Nick Taylor
  • Colin Knueppel
  • Jack Ebensteiner
  • ADIA Digital Art Co., LTD.
  • Liquid Development
  • Virtuos

Additional ArtEdit

  • Nate Wells
  • Tyler West
  • Exis, LLC
  • Dan Milligan
  • Streamline Studios
  • Shaddy Safadi
  • Claire Hummel
  • Simeon Wilkins

Additional Technical AnimationEdit

  • Lauren Dominique
  • Brian Pai
  • Emily Fietz

Additional DesignEdit

  • Robert Hallwood
  • Ted Halsted
  • Chris Rhinehart
  • Robert Howard

Additional FXEdit

  • Noa Kapuni-Barlow
  • Lindsay Ruiz
  • Joe Olson
  • John Scrapper

Additional Level BuildingEdit

  • Tuan Tran

Additional ModelingEdit

  • Jeremy Brown
  • Bridget McCarthy
  • Randy Redetzke
  • Joshua Stubbles
  • Tristan Kernagis
  • Hung Nguyen
  • Trystan Snodgrass
  • Ash Welch

Additional Narative ScriptingEdit

  • Jeremy Baldwin

Additional Executive ProductionEdit

  • Timothy Gerritsen

Additional ProductionEdit

  • Jennie Morse
  • Rich Pelletier
  • Kyle Allard

Additional ProgrammingEdit

  • Ian Bond
  • Matt Cmpbell
  • Matthew Fawcett
  • Kevin Guran
  • Kyle Hayward
  • Richard Jobling
  • Damian Isla
  • Chris Keyser
  • Paul MacArthur
  • Iain McManus
  • Luke Mordarski
  • Jason Neal
  • John Plou
  • Dan Roberts
  • Brian Rouleau
  • Joseph Somins
  • Mark Wesley
  • Darryl Wisner
  • David Beswick
  • Mike Bowman
  • Ben Driehuis
  • Dave Forrest
  • Qin Hu
  • Jesse Johnson
  • Jeffrey Joyce
  • Darren Lafreniere
  • Daniel Lamb
  • Andrew Massari
  • Nate Mefford
  • Mathi Nagarajan
  • Giovanni Pasteris
  • Jason Richardson
  • Daniel Selnick
  • Ryan Smith
  • Mike Winfield
  • Rowan Wyborn

Additional SoundEdit

  • Simon Amarasingham
  • Brett Aptiz
  • Michael Carter
  • Khai Meng Au Yeong
  • Kemal Amarasingham
  • Nathan Berla-Shulock
  • Nick Vecellio

Additional UIEdit

  • Mary Yovina
  • Ben Driehuis

Additional WritingEdit

  • Kristina Drzaic
  • Rhianna Pratchett

Published by 2K GamesEdit

SK Games is a Division of 2K, a publishing label of Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.

2K PublishingEdit

Christoph Hartmann - President
David Ismailer - Chief Operating Officer
Greg Gobbi - Senior Vice President, Product Development
John Chowanec - Vice President, Product Development
Josh Atkins - Vice President, Creative Development
Kate Kellogg - Vice President, Studio Operations
Naty Hoffman - Vice President of Technology
Melissa Miller - Executive Producer
Nico Bihary - Senior Producer
Michael Kelly - Associate Producer
Shawn Watson - Associate Producer
Ben Holschuh - Production Assistant
Anton Maslennikov - Production Assistant

Additional 2K Production SupportEdit

Lulu LaMer - Senior Producer
Jack Scalici - Director of Creative Production
Chad Rocco - Director of Creative Production
Josh Orellana - Manager of Creative Production
Kaitlin Bleier - Creative production Coordinator
William Gale - Creative Production Assistant
David Washburn - Motion Capture Supervisor
Steve Park - Motion Capture Coordinator
Anthony Tominia - Motion Capture Lead Integrator
Jose Gutierrez - Senior Motion Capture Specialist
Gil Espanto - Motion Capture Specialist
Jen Antonio - Motion Capture Specialist
Nick Bishop - Motion Capture Systems Technician
Jacob Hawley - Director of Technology
David Sullivan - Senior Architect
Louis Ewens - Online Systems Architect
Dale Russell - Network Engineer
Adam Lupinacci - Online Engineer
Ben Kvalo - PD Operations Coordinator
Sarah Anderson - Senior Vice President, Marketing
Matt Gorman - Vice President, Marketing
Matthias Wehner - Vice President, International Marketing
Nik Karlsson - North America Brand Manager
Phil McDaniel - Associate Product Manager
Ryan Jones - Director of Public Relations, North America
Brian Roundy - PR Manager
Jennifer Heinser - PR Coordinator
Jackie Truong - Director, Marketing Production
Ham Nguyen - Marketing Production Assistant
Lesley Zinn Abarcar - Art Director, Marketing
Christopher Maas - Senior Graphic Designer
Gabe Abarcar - Web Director
Keith Echevarria - Web Designer
Tom Bass - Director of Social Media and Consumer Relations
David Eggers - Community Manager
Kenny Crosbie - Video Editor
Jeff Spoonhower - Video Editor
Michael Howard - Associate Video Editor
Doug Tyler - Associate Video Editor
Renee Ward - Marketing Project Manager
Peter Welch - Vice President, Legal
Dorian Rehfield - Director of Operations
Mike Salmon - Director of Researc hand Planning
Xenia Mul - Licensing/Operations Specialist
Richelle Ragsdell - Director of Partnerships, Promotions & Licensing
Dawn Burnell - Marketing Manager, Partner Relations
Josh Viloria - Assistant Manager, Partner Relations
Ilana Budanitsky - Senior Channel Marketing Manager
Marc McCurdy - Channel Marketing Manager
Jordan Limor - User Testing Coordinator
Samantha Reinert - User Testing Assistant

2K Quality AssuranceEdit

Alex Plachowski - Vice President, Quality Assurance
Grant Bryson - Quality Assurance Test Manager (Projects)
Alexis McMullen - Quality Assurance Test Manager (Support Team)
Doug Rothman - Quality Assurance Test Manager (Support Team)
Casey Coleman - Lead Tester
Nathan Bell - Lead Tester (Support Team)
Scott Sanford - Lead Tester (Support Team)
Will Stanley - Lead Tester (Support Team)
Adam Klingensmith - Senior Tester
Josh Lagerson - Senioor Tester
Justin Waller - Senior Tester
Marc Perret - Senior Tester
Matt Newhouse - Senior Tester
Ruben Gonzalez - Senior Tester

Quality Assurance TeamEdit

  • Bill Lanker
  • Chad Cheshire
  • Chris Adams
  • Dale Bertheola
  • David Benedict
  • Jason Kolesa
  • Jeffrey Schrader
  • Jeremy Pryer
  • Jeremy Thompson
  • John Dickerson
  • Luis Nieves
  • Nick Chavez
  • Noah Ryan-Stout
  • Shane Coffin
  • Adrian Montoya
  • Alexander Carracino
  • Alex Jacobson
  • Alex Weldon
  • Aman Wali
  • Amanda Hoehn
  • Amanda Kiefer
  • Andrew Haymes
  • Angela Berry
  • Ashley Fountaine
  • Athena Abdo
  • Antonio Monteverde-Talarico
  • Benjamin Porter
  • Bruno Dueker
  • Brent Kiddoo
  • Christopher Duplessis
  • Christopher Hartstein
  • Dan Kurtz
  • Daniel Saffron
  • Danielle Burcky
  • Devin Reiche
  • Dibiansi Omerigbo
  • Dustin Redmon
  • Eric Ferbrache
  • Erin Sears
  • Evan Lacey
  • Evan Lobenstein
  • Francisco Ludena
  • Helmo Cardenas
  • Irma Ward
  • James Elrick
  • Jared Shipps
  • Jessica Maciejewski
  • Jessica Wolff
  • Joel Brink
  • Joel Youkhanna
  • Joseph Howard
  • Joycelyn Minor
  • Kara Boyd
  • Keith Leopold
  • Kevin Skorcz
  • Laura Jolly
  • Laura Portner
  • Leela Townsley
  • Marco Zamora
  • Mark Sagun
  • Megan Lagerson
  • Meghan House
  • Michael Yarsulik
  • Nicholas Avina
  • Nickolas Ross
  • Patrick McDonnell
  • Patrick Thomsen
  • Pele Henderson
  • Rey Carmier
  • Riley Gravatt
  • Robert Hornbeck
  • Robert Klempner
  • Robert Meeks
  • Robert Warren
  • Ryan Walter
  • Samuel O. Smith
  • Sean Alston
  • Steve Yun
  • Thomas St. Clair
  • Travis Van Essen
  • William Schoonover

2K QA Special ThanksEdit

  • Merja Reed
  • Edie Visco
  • Travis Rowland
  • Davis Krieghoff
  • Kendell Rogers
  • Rick Shawalker
  • Lori Durrant
  • Chris Jones
  • Todd Ingram
  • Casey Ferrell

2K InternationalEdit

Neil Ralley - General Manager
Sian Evans - International Marketing Manager
Warner Guinee - Senior International Product Manager
Markus Wilding - Senior Director PR, International
Sam Woodward - Assistant International PR Manager
Megan Rex - Assistant International PR Executive
Martin Moore - International Digital Marketing Manager

2K International Product DevelopmentEdit

Sajjad Majid - International Producer
Scott Morrow - International Production
Nathalie Mathews - Localization Manager
Arsenio Formoso - Assistant Localization Manager

External Localization TeamsEdit

  • Around the World
  • Synthesis Iberia
  • Synthesis International Srl
  • Coda Entertainment GmbH

Localization toos and support provided by XLOC Inc.

Localized audio production provided by Liquid Violet

2K International Quality AssuranceEdit

Jose Minana - Localization QA Supervisor
Wayne Boyce - Mastering Engineer
Alan Vincent - Mastering Technician
Oscar Pereira - Localization QA Project Lead
Luigi Di Domenico - Localization QA Lead
Karim Chrif - Localization QA Lead
Florian Genthon - Senior Localization QA Technician
Fabrizio Mariani - Senior Localization QA Technician
Jose Olivares - Senior Localization QA Technician
Elmar Schubert - Senior Localization QA Technician

Localization QA TechniciansEdit
  • Andrea De Luna Romero
  • Christopher Funke
  • Emilie Pelade
  • Harald Raschen
  • Javier Vidal
  • Sergio Accettura
  • Carine Freund
  • Cristina La Mura
  • Enrico Sette
  • Iris Loison
  • Pablo Menendez
  • Stefan Rossi

Localization Design TeamEdit

  • James Crocker
  • Tom Baker

2K International TeamEdit

  • Agnes Rosique
  • Ben Lawrence
  • Bernardo Hermoso
  • Chris Jennings
  • Diana Freitag
  • Erica Denning
  • Jean-Paul Hardy
  • Karen C.M. Teo
  • Matt Roche
  • Diana Tan
  • Olivier Troit
  • Sandra Melero
  • Solenne Antien
  • Alan Moore
  • Ben Seccombe
  • Chau Doan
  • Dan Cooke
  • Dominique Connolly
  • Jan Sturm
  • Jesus Sotillo
  • Lieke Mandemakers
  • Natalie Gausden
  • Richie Churchill
  • Simon Turner
  • Stefan Eder
  • Yannick Lapalu

Take-Two International OperationsEdit

  • Anthony Dodd
  • Rickin Martin
  • Phil Anderton
  • Denisa Polcerova
  • Martin Alway
  • Nisha Verma
  • Robert Willis

2K AsiaEdit

Karen Teo - Asia Marketing Director
Diana Tan - Asia Marketing Manager
Chris Jennings - Asia Product Manager
Yosuke Yano - Localization Manager
Yasutaka Arita - Localization Assistant

Take-Two Asia OperationsEdit

  • Eileen Chong
  • Chermine Tan
  • Veronica Khuan

Take-Two Asia Business DevelopmentEdit

  • Julian Corbett
  • Ellen Hsu
  • Satoshi Kashiwazaki
  • Andrew Donovan
  • Henry Park
  • Fumiko Okura

2K China Quality AssuranceEdit

Zhang Xi Kun - QA Manager
Steve Manners - QA Supervisor
Chu Jin Dan - Localization QA Project Lead
Zhu Jian - Localization QA Project Lead
Shen Wei - Localization QA Project Lead
Li Sheng Qiang - Localization QA Project Lead

Quality Assurance TeamEdit

  • Yang Liu
  • Zhao Xiao Xu
  • Yi Wei
  • Cao Yi
  • Luo Xiao Long
  • Zhang Qi Nan
  • Guo Wen Jie
  • Zuo Jun

Mastering and IT SupportEdit

  • Zhao Hong Wei
  • Zhang Qing He

2K Special ThanksEdit

  • Strauss Zelnick
  • Seth Krauss
  • Davic Cox
  • Take-Two Digital Sales Team
  • Siobhan Boes
  • Alan Lewis
  • Christopher Fiumano
  • Jenn Kolbe
  • Greg Gibson
  • Take-Two Legal Team
  • Jonathan Washburn
  • David Boutry
  • Ryan Dixon
  • Juan Chavez
  • Gail Hamrick
  • Sharon Hunter
  • Michele Shadid
  • Chris Borders
  • Kenya Sancristobal
  • Megan McGlennen
  • Oliver Hall
  • Access PR
  • Renegade PR
  • Petrol Advertising
  • KD&E
  • Technicolor Game Sound Services
  • Morgan Gerhard
  • David Walsh
  • Phil Brewster
  • Dutch Hill
  • Daniel Khim
  • Emma Weston
  • Kevin Rittner
  • Tom Hays
  • Erin Reilly
  • Susie Boyajan
  • Panda Game Manufacturing
  • Citius
  • Christopher Dare
  • Opeus Artz
  • Plaid Hat Games
  • Lakshya Digital
  • Karl Slatoff
  • Jordan Katz
  • Take-Two Sales Team
  • Take-Two Channel Marketing Team
  • Hank Diamond
  • Daniel Einzig
  • Pedram Rahbari
  • 2K IS Team
  • Digital Surgeons
  • G-Net
  • Blur
  • Trustwave's SpiderLabs
  • Trailerpark
  • Sitelines
  • Chatter Inc
  • NECA
  • Dark Horse
  • Brdy Games
  • Treehouse
  • Big Solutions
  • Julian Murdoch
  • Corey Banks
  • Ant Bear
  • Jared Potter
  • Mix One Studios, Inc.
  • David Porter
  • Nick Velluccio
  • Megan Lutz
  • Michael Ennis
  • Quinn Wilson
  • Adam Veaner
  • POP Sound
  • Kevin McAlpine
  • Kyle Krajewski
  • Nick Bozzone
  • Michael Miller
  • Idea Planet
  • Trailer Park
  • Patch Together
  • Glitch
  • Cook + Becker

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki