This page lists people and developers who were influential in the making of BioShock 2.
2K Marin and 2K Australia[]
- Aaron Heuser
- Adam Bryant
- Alec Fredericks
- Alex Boylan
- Alex Munn
- Alex Muscat
- Alexandre Vancomerbeck
- Alyssa Finley
- Andrea Blasich
- Andrew James
- Andrew Lackey
- Anthony Lawrence
- Ben Driehuis
- Brandon Pham
- Brendan George
- Callan O'Donohoe
- Carlos Cuello
- Casey DeWitt
- Casey Goodrow
- Chris Chaproniere
- Christian Martinez
- Christopher (C.J.) Green
- Collin Fix
- Collin Fogel
- Craig Byass
- Dan Keating
- Daniel Lamb
- David Guzman
- David Pittman
- David Steinwedel
- Dean Tate
- Devin St. Clair
- Dohoon Kim
- Edward Orman
- Elden Tam
- Eric Ingerson
- Eric Luhta
- Eric Sterner
- Ewan Croft
- Gareth Walters
- Guy Somberg
- Harvey Whitney
- J.R. Hogarth de la Plante
- Jacob Palmer
- Jake Drobowiecki
- James Sharpe
- Jamie O'Toole
- Jared Skold
- Jason Glatz
- Jay Kyburz
- Jean-Paul LeBreton
- Jeff Fisher
- Jeff Spoonhower
- Jeff Weir
- Jeffrey Holton
- Jen Hollcroft
- Jennee Johnson
- Jennifer Emsley
- Jim Ingraham
- Joakim Hagdahl
- Joel Eschler
- John Travers
- Johnnemann Nordhagen
- Jonathan Pelling
- Jordan Thomas
- Josh Viers
- Justin Mullins
- Karina Riesgo
- Karl Burdack
- Karla Zimonja
- Kent Hudson
- Kristina Drzaic
- Leon Hartwig
- Linus Tan
- Liz M.E. Chung
- Lorne Brooks
- Lucas Aceituno
- Marc Atkin
- Marc Fletcher
- Marc Scattergood
- Mario Di Pesa
- Martin Jennings-Teats
- Martin Slater
- Mathi Nagarajan
- Matthew Brown
- Matthew Copeland
- Matthew Holler
- Melissa Miller
- Michael Blair
- Michael Csurics
- Michael Daglow
- Michael Kamper
- Michelle McPartland
- Monte Martinez
- Olaf Piesche
- Patrick Connor
- Pavel Elagin
- Penny Sweetser
- P.J. Leffelman
- Ray Graham
- Rich Wilson
- Richard Jobling
- Rinaldo Tjan
- Rowan Wyborn
- Russell Jacobson
- Ryan Lancaster
- Ryan Mattson
- Ryan Mole
- Scott LaGrasta
- Scott Johnston
- Sean Dwyer
- Simon Eschbach
- Simon Keep
- Simon Richardson
- Shane Trewartha
- Stephanie Tran
- Stephen Ashby
- Stephen Babb
- Steve Gaynor
- Tamara Sempf
- Timothy Cooper
- Tynan Wales
- Veara Suon
- Weicheng Fang
- William Armstrong
- Wistaria Clark
- Zak McClendon
Additional Support[]
Andrew Ley
Ben Shore
David Beswick
Des Shore
Donald Etgeton
Edward Toomey
Jarrad Woods
John-Paul Jones
Mike Safianoff
Richard Albon
Richard Lagarto
Roy Russel
Will Marshall
Minerva's Den & The Protector Trials[]
- Aaron Heuser
- Alec Fredericks
- Alyssa Finley
- Brandon Pham
- Carlos Cuello
- Casey Goodrow
- Collin Fogel
- David Guzman
- Devin St. Clair
- Ewan Croft
- J.R. Hogarth de la Plante
- Jason Glatz
- Jeff Holton
- Jeff Weir
- Jeffrey Fisher
- Jennifer Emsley
- Jim Ingraham
- Johnnemann Nordhagen
- Jordan Thomas
- Karla Zimonja
- Mario Di Pesa
- Matthew Copeland
- Michael Csurics
- Michael Kamper
- Michael Daglow
- Morgan Gray
- Olaf Piesche
- PJ Leffelman
- Rinaldo Tjan
- Ryan Mattson
- Scott LaGrasta
- Sean Dwyer
- Simon Eschbach
- Stephen Babb
- Steve Gaynor
- William Armstrong
- Wistaria Clark
- Zak McClendon
2K China[]
- Cai Su Xian
- Chen Qiang Pan
- Cheng Qiang
- Cui Yan Ping
- Da Li
- Fang Pin
- Fang Zhen
- Hu Jia Jing
- Hu Jia Zhuo
- Jin Li
- Jin Yi
- Julien Bares
- Justin Ma
- Lan Yu
- Leny Liu
- Liu Jing
- Liu Lei
- Liu Wen Quing
- Lu Yu Cheng
- Luo Quiong Li
- Shen Wei
- Shen Yi Xing
- Tan Shuai Fei
- Tang Yi Fan
- Teng Lin Lin
- Wang Hui
- Wang Jin Jing
- Wang Yu
- Wei Wei
- Wu Xiao
- Wu Zhong Qiang
- Xu Jie
- Xu Juan
- Xu Xiao Qiang
- Xu Xiao Yu
- Yang Kai
- Yi Zheng
- Zeng Qing Xue
- Zhang Sheng Tao
- Zhang Xi Kun
- Zhang Ya Nan
- Zhao Ming Ji
- Zhu Min Hua
Minerva's Den & The Protector Trials[]
Cai ShuXian
Da Li
Fang Zhen
Liu Lei
Lu YuChen
Wang Hui
Xu Juan
2K Boston[]
Grant Chang
Scott Haraldsen
Robb Waters
Digital Extremes[]
MP Programming[]
Jesse Attard - Lead MP Programmer
Chris Seddon
Darryl Baldock
Eddy Douridas
Gaz Iqbal
Julien Coulombe
Ron Janzen
Simon Orr
Steven Kah Hien Wong
Tomasz Cybulski
Additional MP Programming[]
Andrew Rudson (PC/Downloadable Content)
Damien Classen
Daniel Brewer
Dejan Pavlovski (PC/Downloadable Content)
Glen Miner (PC/Downloadable Content)
Hayden Mulholland (PC)
Steve Sinclair
MP Artists[]
Mat Tremblay - MP Art Director
Fabricio Torres
Hugues Giboire
Joe Grant
Karol Wlodarczyk
Kary Black
Martin Holmberg
Mike Leatham
Vincent Joyau
Yuliya Kostyuk
Additional MP Artists[]
Cliff Daigle - MP Art Manager (Downloadable Content)
Avinash Hegde
Corey Hayes (Downloadable Content)
Emmanuel Pappas (Downloadable Content)
Kaleb Aylsworth (Downloadable Content)
Kol Crosbie (Downloadable Content)
Kyle Davis
Mario Vasquez (Downloadable Content)
Michael Brennan
Mike Towse (Downloadable Content)
Philip Simmons
Ron Davey (Downloadable Content)
MP Environment Artists[]
Brian Noon - Lead MP Environment Artist
Alex Ahilov
Andrew Nelson
Joonchul Kim
Lillian Lee
MP Concept Artists[]
Craig Sellars
Mike Sebalj
Thomas Pringle - Additional MP Concept Art
Will Makra - Additional MP Concept Art
MP Effects Artist[]
Dan Hunter
MP UI Artist[]
Breck Campbell
Mike Leatham - Additional MP UI Art
MP Animators[]
Jay Baker - Lead MP Animator
Chiwook Han
Ian Hulbert
Rick Gimbel
Additional MP Animation[]
Christopher Kniffen
Geoff Crookes
Jason Walmsley
Scott Johnston
MP Designers[]
Mathieu Berube - Lead MP Designer
Allen Goode - Lead MP Designer (Downloadable Content)
Tom Galt - Lead MP Designer (Downloadable Content)
MP Level Designers[]
Joe Buck
Joey Adey
Peter Dannenberg
William Kuo
MP Systems Designer[]
Allen Goode
Lead MP Sound Designer[]
George Spanos
Additional MP Sound Support[]
Dustin Crenna
MP Producers[]
James Schmalz - MP Executive Producer
Lesley Milner - Mp Producer
Andrew Stein - MP Associate Producer
Dave Kudirka - MP Associate Producer (Downloadable Content)
Simon King - MP Associate Producer (PC)
Jeff Edwards - MP Assistant Producer
Sheldon Carter - MP Additional Production
MP Quality Assurance Lead[]
Patrick Kudirka
MP Testers[]
Alex Lague
Ian Ackworth
Jason Deaville
Jonathan Gogul
Kristine Greaves
Lukas Bayard
Mark Ollivierre
Michael Maggard
Phill Hoekstra
Ryan Marr
Additional MP Testing[]
Alex McKenzie
Darren Horrocks
Paul Oribine
Other[]
Michael Schmalz - President and CFO
Meridith Braun - Operations and PR Director
Kate Roberts - Human Resources Manager
Tanya Deaville - HR Assistant Bookkeeping
Denise Raymond - Administration
Elaine Deaville - Head Chef
Javier Tavera - Culinary Assistant
IT Support[]
Jason Murphy
Mark Ruscica
Arkane Studios[]
Christophe Carrier
Christian Buliarca
Damien Laurent
Emmanuel Petit
Eric Pira
Florence Lapalu
Francois Delnord
Joackim Daviaud
Julien Roby
Laurent Barbier
Marco Mele
Romuald Capron
Sebastien Mitton
Additional Support[]
Aaron Becker – Diaramas
Aaron Vanian – Additional Dialogue Writing
Annie Fix – Concept Art
Arnold Ayala – Additional Character Modeling
Craig Spencer – Additional Video
Danny Manley – Additional Writing and Directing
David Farmer – Additional Sound Design
David Gosman – Storyboarding
Dermot Power – Additional Character Concepts
Elliot Benson – Additional Recruiting
Gasoline Cowboys MC, Inc. – Additional Storyboarding
Jason Merck – Additional Environmental Concept Art
Lorraine (La Ber) Rocha – Additional Concept Art
Marc Gabbana Works of Art Inc. – Weapons Concept Art
Massive Black – Additional Character and Weapon Modeling
One Step Up Inc. – Foley Recording
Opus Artz Ltd. – Additional Environmental Concept Work
(Paul Neale) PEN Productions – Additional Rigging
Psyop – Additional FMV
Rokkan Media – Website Management
Seamas Gallagher – Additional Character Concept Art
Susan O’Connor – Story Consultant
Additional Sound Effects by dSonic
Minerva's Den & The Protector Trials[]
Collin Fix
Cory Lewis
Jeff Spoonhower
Marc Scattergood
Daniel Brewer
Dave Kudirka
Jesse Attard
Monte Martinez
Eric Luhta
Wabi Sabi Sound Inc.
Craig Spencer
Marc Gabbana Works of Art Inc.
Massive Black Inc.
Seamas Gallagher
2K Publishing[]
Christoph Hartmann –President
David Ismailer - C.O.O.
Greg Gobbi – VP. Product Development
John Chowanec – Director of Product Development
Kate Kellogg – Director of PD Operations
Jacob Hawley – Director of Technology
Seth Olshfski – Producer
Garrett Bittner – Associate Producer
Walt Williams – Story Editor
Game Analyst[]
Michael Kelly
Neal Chung-Yee
Production Assistants[]
Jason Silber
Ben Chang
Shawn Martin
Evan Woolery
Dan Schmittou
Casey Cameron
Additional Production Support[]
Jason Bergman – Producer
Sarah Anderson – SVP Marketing
Matt Gorman – VP Marketing
Matthias Wehner – VP International Marketing
Tom Bass – Director of Marketing
Markus Wilding – Global Director of Public Relations
Charlie Sinhaseni – Senior PR Manager
Jennie Sue – PR Manager
Erica Denning – International PR & Marketing Assistant
Karl Unterholzner – Global Events Manager
Lesley Zinn – Art Director, Publishing
Gabe Abarcar – Web Director
Ashley Young – Web Designer
Elizabeth Tobey – Community Manager
Jackie Truong – Sr. Marketing Project Manager
Kris Severson – VP Business Development
Steve Glickstein – VP Sales & Licensing
Paul Crockett – Strategic Sales and Licensing Director
Peter Welch – VP Counsel
Dorian Rehfield – Director of Operations
Phil Shpilberg – Director of Analysis and Planning
Jack Scalici – Director of Audio and Video Production
J. Mateo Baker – Senior Video Editor
Kenny Crosbie – Video Editor
Michael Howard – Junior Video Editor
Lydia Jenner – Manager Music & Talent Licensing
Xenia Mul – Licensing/Operations Specialist
Shelby Cox - Director In-Game Media, Promotions and Partnerships
Dawn Burnell – Associate Manager of Partner Marketing
2K Quality Assurance[]
Alex Plachowski – VP of Quality Assurance
Grant Bryson – Test Manager
Alexis Ladd – Compliance Manager
Testing[]
David Barksdale - Test Lead
Lori Durrant - Test Lead
Kevin Strohmaier - Compliance Test Lead
Andrew Webster - Compliance Test Lead
Senior Testers[]
Darren Miller-Pfeufer
Ruben Gonzalez
Gregor Langbehn
Nathan Bell - Compliance Senior Tester
Testers[]
- Anthony Florez
- Armando Preciado
- Benjamin Cursi
- Bradley Stebbins
- Chad Bert
- Christopher Hollis
- Daniel Jadwin
- Eddie Castillo
- Erez Haimowicz
- Eric Herrera
- Jeramey Rund
- Jeremy Upton
- John Dickerson
- Joshua Leman
- Keith Ferguson
- Lauriston Bristol
- Michael Castillo
- Nathan McMahon
- Ruben Gonzalez
- Stephen O’Malley
- Todd Swerdloff
- Tracy Kazaleh
- Vincent Diamzon
- Will Stanley
- Adam Pennycuff
- Benjamin Rawls
- Caleb Cervenka
- Evan Sarver
- James DeLeon
- Jonathan Redaja
- Kevin Skorcz
- LaVance Ervin
- Matt Akopian
- Philip Gritzmacher
- Rodney Clanor
- Sergio Sanchez
Compliance Testers[]
Andrew Garrett
Marc Perret
Christopher Lane
Charles Ledesma
Derek Bridges
Evan Jackson
Ophir Klainman
Jeremy Thompson
Justin Waller
Davis Krieghoff
IT Administrator[]
Jay-Ruiz
Mastering Lab Technicians[]
Madeleine St. Marie
Todd Ingram
Minerva's Den & The Protector Trials (QA at 2K West)[]
Grant Bryson – Test Manager
Leads[]
David Barksdale
Sean Manzano
Vanessa Zuloaga
Sara Lane
Darren MJ Miller-Pfeufer - Senior Lead
Joseph Bettis - Senior Lead
Kevin Strohmaier - Compliance Lead
Nathan Bell - Senior Compliance Lead
Testers[]
Todd Swerdloff
Ramon Villacorta
Corbet Weller
Caesar Infante
Jason Mitchel
Christopher Ridlen
Adan Saenz Carta
Ramon Villacorta
Francis Choi
James Ferrally
Elvis Ha
Matthew Lee
Thomas Pan
Keane Tanouye
Steven Taylor
Luke Williams
Ebony Winston
Ed Kociela
Jerico Vildoza
John Weiss
Compliance Testers[]
Marc Perret
Evan Jackson
Dereck Bridges
Ed Kociela
Charles Ledesma
2K International[]
Neil Ralley – General Manager
Lia Tsele – International Marketing Manager
Warner Guinée – International Product Manager
Emily Britt – International PR Manager
Claire Roberts – Licensing Director
Martin Moore – Web Content Manager
Tom East – International Marketing & PR Assistant
2K International Product Development[]
Sajjad Majid – International Producer
Mark Ward – International Associate Producer
Scott Morrow – Localization Manager
Arsenio Formoso – Assistant Localization Manager
External Localization Teams Around the World[]
Coda Entertainment
Synthesis International Srl
Synthesis Iberia
Localization tools and support provided by XLOC Inc.
UK Recording sessions Mana Sound
2K International Quality Assurance[]
Ghulam Khan – QA Manager
Hugo Siero – QA Supervisor
Wayne Boyce – Mastering Engineer
José Miñana – Lead QA Technician
QA Technicians[]
Andy Webster
Kristian Guyte
Localization QA Technicians[]
Sebastian Frank
Stefan Rossi
Alba Loureiro
Oscar Pereira
Tabea De Wille
Luigi Di Domenico
Lena Brenk
Arnaud Lhari
Antonio Grasso
Cindy Frangeul
Javier Vidal
Pierre-Rolland Pochet
Andreas Strothmann
Tirdad Nosrati
Kirstine Spinosi
Giovanni De Caro
Design Team[]
James Croker
Tom Baker
2K International Team[]
Agnès Rosique
Alex Bickham
Andreas Traxler
Barbara Ruocco
Ben Seccombe
David Halse
Fabio Gusmaroli
Fiona Ng
Jan Sturm
Jean-Paul Hardy
Luis De La Camara Burditt
Oliver Troit
Sandra Melero
Simon Turner
Snezana Stojanovska
Take-Two International Operations Team[]
Anthony Dodd
Martin Always
Cat Findlay
Nisha Verma
Paul Hooper
Paris Vidalis
Robert Willis
Denisa Polcerova
Voice Actors[]
Anne Bobby – Brigid Tenenbaum
Armin Shimerman – Andrew Ryan
Karl Hanover – Frank Fontaine
Fenella Woolgar – Sofia Lamb
Doug Boyd – Augustus Sinclair
Sarah Bolger – Eleanor Lamb
Sydney Unseth – Young Eleanor Lamb
Sheryl Lee Ralph – Grace Holloway
Richard Poe – ’Father’ Simon Wales
Graham Rowat – Daniel Wales & Warden Nigel Weir
Bill Lobley - Stanley Poole
John Hilner - Gilbert Alexander/Alex The Great
Susanne Blakeslee – Lady Smith
Cassandra Grae – Baby Jane
Adam Seitz – Breadwinner
Marcelo Tubert – Ducky & Toasty
JG Hertzler – Dr. Grossman
Rick Wasserman – Brute
Yuri Lowenthal – Crawler
Jodelle Ferland – Little Sister
Ray Porter - Mark Meltzer
DB Cooper - "Big Kate" O'Malley
Robert Pike Daniel - Prentice Mill/Rock Flanagan
Crispin Freeman - Thomas
Chris McKinney – Oscar Calraca
Patrick Godfrey – Buck Raleigh
Anna Graves – Naledi Atkins
Stephanie Sheh – Mlle Blanche de Glace
Mike Arkin – Zigo d’Acosta
Jeff Biehl – Danny Wilkins
Steve Mello – Jacob Norris
Kari Wahlgren – Barbara Johnson
Jim Ward – Suresh Sheti & Sinclair Solutions Spokesman
Morla Gorrondona
Juliet Landau
Sheryl Lee
Michael Ensign
Fred Tatasciore
Cat O’Connor
Grant George
Alastair MacKenzie
Desmond Askew
Cindy Robinson
Ray Guth
Fatima Ptacek
Laney Andreychk
Mullane Andreychuk
Betsy Foldes
Minerva's Den & The Protector Trials[]
Carl Lumbly - Charles Milton Porter
Tijuana Ricks - Pearl Porter
Keith Szarabajka - Reed Wahl
Michael Csurics - The Thinker
Anne Bobby - Brigid Tenenbaum
Armin Shimerman - Andrew Ryan
Rick Wasserman - Brute
Yuri Lowenthal - Crawler
Marcelo Tubert - Toasty
Owen Thomas - Buttons
Prudence Holmes - Heady
Jodelle Ferland - Little Sister
Morla Gorrondonna
Betsy Foldes
Matt Letscher
Keith Ferguson
Johnathan Goldstein
Lori Rom
Jocelyn Blue
John Bentley
Crew[]
Voice recording services provided by[]
- Pacific Ocean Post (Los Angeles, California)
Michael Miller – ADR Stage Recording Engineer
Courtney Bishop – ADR Stage Assistant Engineer
Tim West – Studio G Recording Engineer
Brett Rothfeld – Studio G Assistant Engineer
Susie Boyajan – Executive Producer
Erin Reilly – Producer
Dawn Redmann – Operations Manager
- Heavy Melody (New York, New York)
Ari Winters – Recording Engineer
Neil Goldberg – Session Producer
Dave Fraser – Session Producer
Mark Kauffman – Dialogue Editor
- Pyramind (San Francisco, California)
Recording Engineer – Ben Bernstein
Michael Roache – Studio Manager
Paul Lipson – COO/Producer
- The Base (Dublin, Ireland)
Mark Duff – Recording Engineer
- Western Post (Vancouver, Canada)
Chris Fairfield – Recording Engineer
Brody Ratsoy – General Manager
Voice Editing Services Provided By[]
Jason Kanter – Lead Dialogue Editor
Gina Zdanowicz – Dialogue Editor
Egan O’Rourke – Dialogue Editor
Music Licensing and Additional Voice Editing Services Provided By[]
Fox Sound Studios (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Keith Fox
Emily Seibert
Jake Goodwin
Blue
Motion Capture Studio in Novato[]
David Washburn – Supervisor
Steve Park – Coordinator
Jose Gutierrez – Specialist
Gil Espanto - Specialist
Anthony Tominia - Specialist
Kirill Mikhaylov – Specialist
Lisa Cook – Mocap casting director
Minerva's Den & The Protector Trials[]
Voice recording services provided by[]
- Pacific Ocean Post (Los Angeles, California)
Tim West – Studio G Recording Engineer
Brett Rothfeld – Studio G Assistant Engineer
Susie Boyajan – Executive Producer
Erin Reilly – Producer
Dawn Redmann – Operations Manager
- Heavy Melody (New York, New York)
Ari Winters – Recording Engineer
Neil Goldberg – Session Producer
Dave Fraser – Session Producer
- Pyramind (San Francisco, California)
Paul Lipson – Executive Producer
Steve Heithecker - Chief Engineer
Michael Roache – Studio Manager
Ali Zandinejad - Production Assistant
Voice Editing Services Provided By[]
Jason Kanter – Lead Dialogue Editor
Gina Zdanowicz – Dialogue Editor
Soundtrack[]
Garry Schyman – Composer
Dan Blessinger – Recording/Mixing Engineer
Ross deRoche – Orchestra Contractor
Audrey deRoche – Supervising Copyist
Jonathan deRoche – Orchestra Librarian
Orchestration by[]
- Garry Schyman
- Andrew Kinney
- Jeff Atmajian
- Peter Bateman
- Belinda Broughton – Violin Concertmaster
- Martin Chalifour – Violin Soloist
- Peter Kent – Principal Second
- Darius Campo
- Pam Gates
- Marci Vaj
- Sharon Jackson
- Kirsten Fife
- Ken Yerke
- Philip Levy
- Jackie Brand
- Roberto Cani
- Katia Popov
- Kevin Connolly
- Miran Kojian
- Helen Nightengale
- Tami Hatwan
- Becky Bunnel
- Barbara Porter
- Carolyn Osborn
- Tiffany Hu
- Alyssa Park
- Henry Gronnier
- Eun-Mee Ahn
- Armen Anassian
- Aimee Kreston
- Sara Parkins
- Henry Gronnier
- Agnes Gottschewski
- Haim Shtrum
- Julian Hallmark
- Charlie Bisharat
- Joel DeRouin
- Marina Manukian
- Alan Grunfeld
- Kathleen Robertson
- Ron Clark
- Cello First
- Armen Ksajikian - Cello First
- Steve Erdody - Cello First
- Matt Cooker - Cello First
- Rudy Stein
- Stephanie Fife
- Suzie Katayama
- David Low
- Paul Cohen
- Dennis Karmazyn
- Erika Duke
- Cecilia Tsan
- Dave Speltz
- Miguel Martinez
- Roger Lebow
- Stan Sharp
- Trina Carey
- Dennis Trembly - Bass First
- Dave Stone - Bass First
- David Young
- Oscar Hidalgo
- Steve Edelman
- Adrian Rosen
- Jim Thatcher - French Horn First
- Joe Meyer
- Mark Adams
- Kurt Snyder
- Nathan Campbell
- John Reynolds
- Malcom McNab - Trumpet First
- Rob Frear
- Jeff Bunnell
- Bill Booth - Trombone First
- Bob Payne - Trombone/Bass Trombone
- Craig Ware - Bass Bone/Contra Bass Bone
- Ross DeRoche - Tuba/Cimbasso
- Brian Pizzone - Piano
Legal[]
Uses Bink Video Technology.
Copyright (C) 1997-2009 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.
Uses FMOD Ex Sound System by Firelight Technologies.
BioShock 2 uses Havok ® © Copyright 1999-2008 Havok.com, Inc.
(and its Licensors) All Rights Reserved. Seewww.havok.com for details.
Unreal® is a registered trademark of Epic Games, Inc. Unreal® Engine,
Copyright 1998-2009, Epic Games, Inc. All rights reserved.